Skip to Content
Texas State University

Marketing Activities

To spread awareness of the Quality Enhancement Plan, the following marketing efforts are being made to promote the program.

Student Ambassadors

The following is a list of students participating in promoting and serving as a liaison to bridge potential candidates to the Quality Enhancement Plan program.

College of Applied Arts

  • Agricultural Sciences - Zoe Rowe
  • Family and Consumer Sciences - Adan Pruned
  • Family and Consumer Sciences - Remy Stephens
  • Social Work - Christopher Finfrock
  • Social Work - Faith Daniel
  • Social Work - Hadley Rae Jauer

McCoy College of Business Administration

  • Finance and Economics - Alejandro Reyes
  • Finance and Economics - Azeem Williams
  • Finance and Economics - Blaise Muriel
  • Finance and Economics - Logan Holmes

College of Education

  • Curriculum and Instruction - Austin Castillo
  • Curriculum and Instruction - ShunTrell Nelson
  • Curriculum and Instruction - Valentina Alvarado-Maman
  • Health and Human Performance - Grant Dunn
  • Health and Human Performance - Kylie Arthur
  • Health and Human Performance - Logan Stone
  • Health and Human Performance - Reece Caldwell

College of Fine Arts and Communication

  • Art and Design - Caroline Frost
  • Art and Design - Daphne Chang
  • Art and Design - Hannah Eickelberg
  • Communication Studies - Elizabeth Yanas
  • Communication Studies - Tess Hammock
  • Music - Jennifer Gutierrez
  • Music - Nicte Sobrevilla Rosas
  • Music - Veronica Lizarraga
  • Theatre and Dance - Genevieve Hauer

College of Health Professions

  • Clinical Laboratory Science - Brooke A Hairgrove
  • Clinical Laboratory Science - Teagan L Settle
  • Health Administration - Helen Callie Ball
  • Health Administration - Penelope Ybarra
  • St. David's School of Nursing - Diego Vila Pena

College of Liberal Arts

  • Anthropology - Jessica Ramirez
  • Anthropology - John Robinson
  • Anthropology - Olivia Green
  • English - Ron Meaker
  • World Languages and Literatures - Kaitlynn Benacquisto

College of Science and Engineering

  • Biology - Angel Sandoval
  • Biology - Aryana Jamshidi
  • Biology - Dominique Ocampo
  • Biology - Enrique A Romero
  • Biology - Olivia N Miller
  • Biology - Omalys Torres Rodriguez
  • Chemistry & Biochemistry - Christy Meyer
  • Chemistry & Biochemistry - Edgar Torres
  • Chemistry & Biochemistry - Ezra Hackler
  • Chemistry & Biochemistry - Jake Hermanson
  • Chemistry & Biochemistry - Madisyn Johnson
  • Chemistry & Biochemistry - Niyahnee C Thomas
  • Computer Science - Colin Campbell
  • Computer Science - Gunner Colantoni
  • Computer Science - Shivesh Jadon
  • Engineering Technology - Jonathan Malez
  • Ingram School of Engineering - Brooke Illig
  • Ingram School of Engineering - Jesse Contreras
  • Mathematics - Axel Sanchez-Moreno
  • Mathematics - Logan Reed
  • Physics - Kennedy A Farrell